vineri, 22 ianuarie 2010

PREMIILE OSCAR: EDIŢIILE 31-40



1958 (31st)
ACTOR
* David Niven -- Separate Tables {"Major Pollock"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Burl Ives -- The Big Country {"Rufus Hannassey"}
ACTRESS
* Susan Hayward -- I Want to Live! {"Barbara Graham"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Wendy Hiller -- Separate Tables {"Pat Cooper"}
ART DIRECTION
* Gigi -- Art Direction: William A. Horning, Preston Ames; Set Decoration: Henry Grace, Keogh Gleason
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* The Defiant Ones -- Sam Leavitt
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* Gigi -- Joseph Ruttenberg
COSTUME DESIGN
* Gigi -- Cecil Beaton
DIRECTING
* Gigi -- Vincente Minnelli
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* White Wilderness -- Ben Sharpsteen, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* Ama Girls -- Ben Sharpsteen, Producer
FILM EDITING
* Gigi -- Adrienne Fazan
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* My Uncle -- France
MUSIC (Music Score of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture)
* The Old Man and the Sea -- Dimitri Tiomkin
MUSIC (Scoring of a Musical Picture)
* Gigi -- Andre Previn
MUSIC (Song)
* "Gigi" from Gigi -- Music by Frederick Loewe; Lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner
BEST MOTION PICTURE
* Gigi -- Arthur Freed, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* Knighty Knight Bugs -- John W. Burton, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* Grand Canyon -- Walt Disney, Producer
SOUND
* South Pacific -- Todd-AO Sound Department, Fred Hynes, Sound Director
SPECIAL EFFECTS
* Tom Thumb -- Visual Effects by Tom Howard
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* Gigi -- Alan Jay Lerner
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* The Defiant Ones -- Nedrick Young, Harold Jacob Smith


1959 (32nd)
ACTOR
* Charlton Heston -- Ben-Hur {"Judah Ben-Hur"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Hugh Griffith -- Ben-Hur {"Sheik Ilderim"}
ACTRESS
* Simone Signoret -- Room at the Top {"Alice Aisgill"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Shelley Winters -- The Diary of Anne Frank {"Mrs. Van Daan"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* The Diary of Anne Frank -- Art Direction: Lyle R. Wheeler, George W. Davis; Set Decoration: Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss
ART DIRECTION (Color)
* Ben-Hur -- Art Direction: William A. Horning, Edward Carfagno; Set Decoration: Hugh Hunt
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* The Diary of Anne Frank -- William C. Mellor
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* Ben-Hur -- Robert L. Surtees
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* Some Like It Hot -- Orry-Kelly
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* Ben-Hur -- Elizabeth Haffenden
DIRECTING
* Ben-Hur -- William Wyler
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* Serengeti Shall Not Die -- Bernhard Grzimek, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* Glass -- Bert Haanstra, Producer
FILM EDITING
* Ben-Hur -- Ralph E. Winters, John D. Dunning
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* Black Orpheus -- France
MUSIC (Music Score of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture)
* Ben-Hur -- Miklos Rozsa
MUSIC (Scoring of a Musical Picture)
* Porgy and Bess -- Andre Previn, Ken Darby
MUSIC (Song)
* "High Hopes" from A Hole in the Head
BEST MOTION PICTURE
* Ben-Hur -- Sam Zimbalist, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* Moonbird -- John Hubley, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* The Golden Fish -- Jacques-Yves Cousteau, Producer
SOUND
* Ben-Hur
SPECIAL EFFECTS
* Ben-Hur
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* Room at the Top -- Neil Paterson
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* Pillow Talk -- Story by Russell Rouse, Clarence Greene; Screenplay by Stanley Shapiro, Maurice Richlin


1960 (33rd)
ACTOR
* Burt Lancaster -- Elmer Gantry {"Elmer Gantry"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Peter Ustinov -- Spartacus {"Batiatus"}
ACTRESS
* Elizabeth Taylor -- Butterfield 8 {"Gloria Wandrous"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Shirley Jones -- Elmer Gantry {"Lulu Bains"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* The Apartment -- Art Direction: Alexander Trauner; Set Decoration: Edward G. Boyle
ART DIRECTION (Color)
* Spartacus -- Art Direction: Alexander Golitzen, Eric Orbom; Set Decoration: Russell A. Gausman, Julia Heron
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* Sons and Lovers -- Freddie Francis
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* Spartacus -- Russell Metty
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* The Facts of Life -- Edith Head, Edward Stevenson
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* Spartacus -- Valles, Bill Thomas
DIRECTING
* The Apartment -- Billy Wilder
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* The Horse with the Flying Tail -- Larry Lansburgh, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* Giuseppina -- James Hill, Producer
FILM EDITING
* The Apartment -- Daniel Mandell
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* The Virgin Spring -- Sweden
MUSIC (Music Score of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture)
* Exodus -- Ernest Gold
MUSIC (Scoring of a Musical Picture)
* Song without End (The Story of Franz Liszt) -- Morris Stoloff, Harry Sukman
MUSIC (Song)
* "Never On Sunday" from Never on Sunday -- Music and Lyrics by Manos Hadjidakis
BEST MOTION PICTURE
* The Apartment -- Billy Wilder, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* Munro -- William L. Snyder, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* Day of the Painter -- Ezra R. Baker, Producer
SOUND
* The Alamo
SPECIAL EFFECTS
* The Time Machine -- Visual Effects by Gene Warren, Tim Baar
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* Elmer Gantry -- Richard Brooks
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* The Apartment -- Billy Wilder, I. A. L. Diamond



1961 (34th)

ACTOR
* Maximilian Schell -- Judgment at Nuremberg {"Hans Rolfe"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* George Chakiris -- West Side Story {"Bernardo"}
ACTRESS
* Sophia Loren -- Two Women {"Cesira"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Rita Moreno -- West Side Story {"Anita"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* The Hustler -- Art Direction: Harry Horner; Set Decoration: Gene Callahan
ART DIRECTION (Color)
* West Side Story -- Art Direction: Boris Leven; Set Decoration: Victor A. Gangelin
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* The Hustler -- Eugen Shuftan
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* West Side Story -- Daniel L. Fapp
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* La Dolce Vita -- Piero Gherardi
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* West Side Story -- Irene Sharaff
DIRECTING
* West Side Story -- Robert Wise, Jerome Robbins
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* Le Ciel et la Boue (Sky Above and Mud Beneath) -- Arthur Cohn and Rene Lafuite, Producers
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* Project Hope -- Frank P. Bibas, Producer
FILM EDITING
* West Side Story -- Thomas Stanford
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* Through a Glass Darkly -- Sweden
MUSIC (Music Score of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture)
* Breakfast at Tiffany's -- Henry Mancini
MUSIC (Scoring of a Musical Picture)
* West Side Story -- Saul Chaplin, Johnny Green, Sid Ramin, Irwin Kostal
MUSIC (Song)
* "Moon River" from Breakfast at Tiffany's
BEST MOTION PICTURE
* West Side Story -- Robert Wise, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* Ersatz (The Substitute) -- Zagreb Film
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* Seawards the Great Ships -- Templar Film Studios
SOUND
* West Side Story
SPECIAL EFFECTS
* The Guns of Navarone
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* Judgment at Nuremberg -- Abby Mann
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* Splendor in the Grass -- William Inge



1962 (35th)
ACTOR
* Gregory Peck -- To Kill a Mockingbird {"Atticus Finch"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Ed Begley -- Sweet Bird of Youth {"Tom 'Boss' Finley"}
ACTRESS
* Anne Bancroft -- The Miracle Worker {"Annie Sullivan"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Patty Duke -- The Miracle Worker {"Helen Keller"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* To Kill a Mockingbird -- Art Direction: Alexander Golitzen, Henry Bumstead; Set Decoration: Oliver Emert
ART DIRECTION (Color)
* Lawrence of Arabia -- Art Direction: John Box, John Stoll; Set Decoration: Dario Simoni
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* The Longest Day -- Jean Bourgoin, Walter Wottitz, (Henri Persin)
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* Lawrence of Arabia -- Fred A. Young
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? -- Norma Koch
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm -- Mary Wills
DIRECTING
* Lawrence of Arabia -- David Lean
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* Black Fox -- Louis Clyde Stoumen, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* Dylan Thomas -- Jack Howells, Producer
FILM EDITING
* Lawrence of Arabia -- Anne Coates
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* Sundays and Cybele -- France
MUSIC (Music Score--substantially original)
* Lawrence of Arabia -- Maurice Jarre
MUSIC (Scoring of Music--adaptation or treatment)
* Meredith Willson's The Music Man -- Ray Heindorf
MUSIC (Song)
* "Days of Wine and Roses" from Days of Wine and Roses
BEST PICTURE
* Lawrence of Arabia -- Sam Spiegel, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* The Hole -- John Hubley and Faith Hubley, Producers
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* Heureux Anniversaire (Happy Anniversary) -- Pierre Etaix and J.C. Carrière, Producers
SOUND
* Lawrence of Arabia -- Shepperton Studio Sound Department, John Cox, Sound Director
SPECIAL EFFECTS
* The Longest Day
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* To Kill a Mockingbird -- Horton Foote
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* Divorce--Italian Style -- Ennio de Concini, Alfredo Giannetti, Pietro Germi



1963 (36th)

ACTOR
* Sidney Poitier -- Lilies of the Field {"Homer Smith"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Melvyn Douglas -- Hud {"Homer Bannon"}
ACTRESS
* Patricia Neal -- Hud {"Alma"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Margaret Rutherford -- The V.I.P.s {"Duchess of Brighton"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* America America -- Gene Callahan
ART DIRECTION (Color)
* Cleopatra -- Art Direction: John DeCuir, Jack Martin Smith, Hilyard Brown, Herman Blumenthal, Elven Webb, Maurice Pelling, Boris Juraga; Set Decoration: Walter M. Scott, Paul S. Fox, Ray Moyer
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* Hud -- James Wong Howe
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* Cleopatra -- Leon Shamroy
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* Federico Fellini's 8-1/2 -- Piero Gherardi
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* Cleopatra -- Irene Sharaff, Vittorio Nino Novarese, Renie
DIRECTING
* Tom Jones -- Tony Richardson
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* Robert Frost: A Lover's Quarrel with the World -- Robert Hughes, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* Chagall -- Simon Schiffrin, Producer
FILM EDITING
* How the West Was Won -- Harold F. Kress
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* Federico Fellini's 8-1/2 -- Italy
MUSIC (Music Score--substantially original)
* Tom Jones -- John Addison
MUSIC (Scoring of Music--adaptation or treatment)
* Irma La Douce -- Andre Previn
MUSIC (Song)
* "Call Me Irresponsible" from Papa's Delicate Condition
BEST PICTURE
* Tom Jones -- Tony Richardson, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* The Critic -- Ernest Pintoff, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge -- Paul de Roubaix and Marcel Ichac, Producers
SOUND
* How the West Was Won
SOUND EFFECTS
* It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World -- Walter G. Elliott
SPECIAL EFFECTS
* Cleopatra -- Emil Kosa, Jr.
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* Tom Jones -- John Osborne
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* How the West Was Won -- James R. Webb



1964 (37th)

ACTOR
* Rex Harrison -- My Fair Lady {"Professor Henry Higgins"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Peter Ustinov -- Topkapi {"Arthur Simpson"}
ACTRESS
* Julie Andrews -- Mary Poppins {"Mary Poppins"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Lila Kedrova -- Zorba the Greek {"Madame Hortense"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* Zorba the Greek -- Vassilis Fotopoulos

ART DIRECTION (Color)
* My Fair Lady -- Art Direction: Gene Allen, Cecil Beaton; Set Decoration: George James Hopkins
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* Zorba the Greek -- Walter Lassally
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* My Fair Lady -- Harry Stradling
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* The Night of the Iguana -- Dorothy Jeakins
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* My Fair Lady -- Cecil Beaton
DIRECTING
* My Fair Lady -- George Cukor
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* Jacques-Yves Cousteau's World without Sun -- Jacques-Yves Cousteau, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* Nine from Little Rock -- Charles Guggenheim, Producer
FILM EDITING
* Mary Poppins -- Cotton Warburton
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow -- Italy
MUSIC (Music Score--substantially original)
* Mary Poppins -- Richard M. Sherman, Robert B. Sherman
MUSIC (Scoring of Music--adaptation or treatment)
* My Fair Lady -- Andre Previn
MUSIC (Song)
* "Chim Chim Cher-ee" from Mary Poppins
BEST PICTURE
* My Fair Lady -- Jack L. Warner, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* The Pink Phink -- David H. DePatie and Friz Freleng, Producers
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* Casals Conducts: 1964 -- Edward Schreiber, Producer
SOUND
* My Fair Lady
SOUND EFFECTS
* Goldfinger -- Norman Wanstall
SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
* Mary Poppins -- Peter Ellenshaw, Eustace Lycett, Hamilton Luske
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* Becket -- Edward Anhalt
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* Father Goose -- Story by S. H. Barnett; Screenplay by Peter Stone, Frank Tarloff



1965 (38th)
ACTOR
* Lee Marvin -- Cat Ballou {"Kid Shelleen/Tim Strawn"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Martin Balsam -- A Thousand Clowns {"Arnold Burns"}
ACTRESS
* Julie Christie -- Darling {"Diana Scott"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Shelley Winters -- A Patch of Blue {"Rose-Ann D'Arcey"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* Ship of Fools -- Art Direction: Robert Clatworthy; Set Decoration: Joseph Kish
ART DIRECTION (Color)
* Doctor Zhivago -- Art Direction: John Box, Terry Marsh; Set Decoration: Dario Simoni
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* Ship of Fools -- Ernest Laszlo
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* Doctor Zhivago -- Freddie Young
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* Darling -- Julie Harris
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* Doctor Zhivago -- Phyllis Dalton
DIRECTING
* The Sound of Music -- Robert Wise
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* The Eleanor Roosevelt Story -- Sidney Glazier, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* To Be Alive! -- Francis Thompson, Producer
FILM EDITING
* The Sound of Music -- William Reynolds
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* The Shop on Main Street -- Czechoslovakia
MUSIC (Music Score--substantially original)
* Doctor Zhivago -- Maurice Jarre
MUSIC (Scoring of Music--adaptation or treatment)
* The Sound of Music -- Irwin Kostal
MUSIC (Song)
* "The Shadow of Your Smile" from The Sandpiper
BEST PICTURE
* The Sound of Music -- Robert Wise, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* The Dot and the Line -- Chuck Jones and Les Goldman, Producers
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* The Chicken (Le Poulet) -- Claude Berri, Producer
SOUND
* The Sound of Music
SOUND EFFECTS
* The Great Race -- Tregoweth Brown
SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
* Thunderball -- John Stears
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* Doctor Zhivago -- Robert Bolt
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* Darling -- Frederic Raphael


1966 (39th)
ACTOR
* Paul Scofield -- A Man for All Seasons {"Sir Thomas More"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Walter Matthau -- The Fortune Cookie {"Willie Gingrich"}
ACTRESS
* Elizabeth Taylor -- Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? {"Martha"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Sandy Dennis -- Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? {"Honey"}
ART DIRECTION (Black-and-White)
* Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? -- Art Direction: Richard Sylbert; Set Decoration: George James Hopkins
ART DIRECTION (Color)
* Fantastic Voyage -- Art Direction: Jack Martin Smith, Dale Hennesy; Set Decoration: Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Black-and-White)
* Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? -- Haskell Wexler
CINEMATOGRAPHY (Color)
* A Man for All Seasons -- Ted Moore
COSTUME DESIGN (Black-and-White)
* Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? -- Irene Sharaff
COSTUME DESIGN (Color)
* A Man for All Seasons -- Elizabeth Haffenden, Joan Bridge
DIRECTING
* A Man for All Seasons -- Fred Zinnemann
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* The War Game -- Peter Watkins, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* A Year toward Tomorrow -- Edmond A. Levy, Producer
FILM EDITING
* Grand Prix -- Fredric Steinkamp, Henry Berman, Stewart Linder, Frank Santillo
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* A Man and a Woman -- France
MUSIC (Original Music Score)
* Born Free -- John Barry
MUSIC (Scoring of Music--adaptation or treatment)
* A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum -- Ken Thorne
MUSIC (Song)
* "Born Free" from Born Free -- Music by John Barry; Lyrics by Don Black
BEST PICTURE
* A Man for All Seasons -- Fred Zinnemann, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature -- John Hubley and Faith Hubley, Producers
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* Wild Wings -- Edgar Anstey, Producer
SOUND
* Grand Prix
SOUND EFFECTS
* Grand Prix -- Gordon Daniel
SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
* Fantastic Voyage -- Art Cruickshank
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* A Man for All Seasons -- Robert Bolt
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* A Man and a Woman -- Story by Claude Lelouch; Screenplay by Claude Lelouch, Pierre Uytterhoeven


1967 (40th)
ACTOR
* Rod Steiger -- In the Heat of the Night {"Police Chief Bill Gillespie"}
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* George Kennedy -- Cool Hand Luke {"Dragline"}
ACTRESS
* Katharine Hepburn -- Guess Who's Coming to Dinner {"Christina Drayton"}
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
* Estelle Parsons -- Bonnie and Clyde {"Blanche Barrow"}
ART DIRECTION
* Camelot -- Art Direction: John Truscott, Edward Carrere; Set Decoration: John W. Brown
CINEMATOGRAPHY
* Bonnie and Clyde -- Burnett Guffey

COSTUME DESIGN
* Camelot -- John Truscott
DIRECTING
* The Graduate -- Mike Nichols
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
* The Anderson Platoon -- Pierre Schoendoerffer, Producer
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
* The Redwoods -- Mark Harris and Trevor Greenwood, Producers
FILM EDITING
* In the Heat of the Night -- Hal Ashby
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
* Closely Watched Trains -- Czechoslovakia
MUSIC (Original Music Score)
* Thoroughly Modern Millie -- Elmer Bernstein
MUSIC (Scoring of Music--adaptation or treatment)
* Camelot -- Alfred Newman, Ken Darby
MUSIC (Song)
* "Talk to the Animals" from Doctor Dolittle -- Music and Lyrics by Leslie Bricusse
BEST PICTURE
* In the Heat of the Night -- Walter Mirisch, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Cartoon)
* The Box -- Fred Wolf, Producer
SHORT SUBJECT (Live Action)
* A Place to Stand -- Christopher Chapman, Producer
SOUND
* In the Heat of the Night -- Samuel Goldwyn Studio Sound Department
SOUND EFFECTS
* The Dirty Dozen -- John Poyner
SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
* Doctor Dolittle -- L. B. Abbott
WRITING (Screenplay--based on material from another medium)
* In the Heat of the Night -- Stirling Silliphant
WRITING (Story and Screenplay--written directly for the screen)
* Guess Who's Coming to Dinner -- William Rose
JEAN HERSHOLT HUMANITARIAN AWARD
* Gregory Peck

Niciun comentariu:

Trimiteți un comentariu